Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Would You Give Part of Your Income for the Environment

Would You Give Part of Your Income for the Environment
CountryStrongly agreeAgreeDisagreeStrongly disagree
Italy9.5%51.9%29.9%8.7%
Spain6.2%42.8%28.9%22.1%
United States8.2%44.1%36.7%11%
Canada17.9%55.8%19.9%6.5%
Japan8%58.4%27.6%6%
Mexico24.3%59.7%12.7%3.4%
South Africa15.1%37.9%29.3%17.6%
Australia12%45.2%34.3%8.5%
Norway25%43.5%15%16.5%
Sweden12.3%58.9%25.9%2.8%
Argentina14.4%42.8%27.2%15.5%
Finland11.4%45.3%33.3%10.1%
South Korea12.9%62.9%22.6%1.6%
Poland10%43%29.8%17.2%
Switzerland13.1%50.1%24.8%12%
Brazil11.8%40.8%34.8%12.6%
Chile20.1%35.1%25.5%19.4%
India28.4%39.6%26.5%5.5%
Slovenia17.3%53%22.2%7.5%
Bulgaria15.7%41.3%27.3%15.7%
Romania11.4%26.8%35.3%26.5%
China19.3%63.1%16.1%1.5%
Taiwan13.2%68.6%16%2.1%
Turkey18.4%65%12.9%3.7%
Ukraine13.8%31.8%35.3%19.2%
Peru14.8%62.4%19.9%2.9%
Uruguay4.3%39.8%44.6%11.2%
Ghana32.9%50%14%3.1%
Moldova19.5%45.3%29.5%5.7%
Georgia32.9%45.2%14.5%7.4%
Thailand11.4%75.1%12.2%1.3%
Indonesia12.7%59.6%24.5%3.3%
Viet Nam36.5%59.7%3.3%0.4%
Serbia16.9%37.7%33.7%11.8%
New Zealand5.2%33.4%46.6%14.9%
Egypt16.4%32.7%26.3%24.6%
Morocco14.1%30.5%32.2%23.2%
Iran19.6%65.2%11.3%3.9%
Jordan24.8%44.9%20.7%9.6%
Cyprus22%50.9%22.2%4.9%
Guatemala38.2%46.5%9.4%6%
Hong Kong4%59.2%34.7%2.1%
Trinidad and Tobago16.5%59.4%18.9%5.2%
Andorra9.5%53%30.7%6.8%
Malaysia13.8%48%32.5%5.7%
Burkina Faso33.9%46.6%13.7%5.9%
Ethiopia24.3%55%16.7%3.9%
Mali44.6%36.6%14.3%4.5%
Rwanda14.2%50.5%30%5.3%
Zambia12.7%36.5%32.4%18.4%
Germany5.8%31.4%33.2%29.5%
Filter : Loading...

Map of Oil Spills

2.50 rating | 3,743 views | 0 comments

Grams CO2 per Km normalized to NEDC

5.00 rating | 3,880 views | 0 comments

World Pollution Data

3.67 rating | 1,781 views | 0 comments

Particulate Matter

5.00 rating | 1,550 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback