Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Would You Give Part of Your Income for the Environment

Would You Give Part of Your Income for the Environment
CountryStrongly agreeAgreeDisagreeStrongly disagree
Italy9.5%51.9%29.9%8.7%
Spain6.2%42.8%28.9%22.1%
United States8.2%44.1%36.7%11%
Canada17.9%55.8%19.9%6.5%
Japan8%58.4%27.6%6%
Mexico24.3%59.7%12.7%3.4%
South Africa15.1%37.9%29.3%17.6%
Australia12%45.2%34.3%8.5%
Norway25%43.5%15%16.5%
Sweden12.3%58.9%25.9%2.8%
Argentina14.4%42.8%27.2%15.5%
Finland11.4%45.3%33.3%10.1%
South Korea12.9%62.9%22.6%1.6%
Poland10%43%29.8%17.2%
Switzerland13.1%50.1%24.8%12%
Brazil11.8%40.8%34.8%12.6%
Chile20.1%35.1%25.5%19.4%
India28.4%39.6%26.5%5.5%
Slovenia17.3%53%22.2%7.5%
Bulgaria15.7%41.3%27.3%15.7%
Romania11.4%26.8%35.3%26.5%
China19.3%63.1%16.1%1.5%
Taiwan13.2%68.6%16%2.1%
Turkey18.4%65%12.9%3.7%
Ukraine13.8%31.8%35.3%19.2%
Peru14.8%62.4%19.9%2.9%
Uruguay4.3%39.8%44.6%11.2%
Ghana32.9%50%14%3.1%
Moldova19.5%45.3%29.5%5.7%
Georgia32.9%45.2%14.5%7.4%
Thailand11.4%75.1%12.2%1.3%
Indonesia12.7%59.6%24.5%3.3%
Viet Nam36.5%59.7%3.3%0.4%
Serbia16.9%37.7%33.7%11.8%
New Zealand5.2%33.4%46.6%14.9%
Egypt16.4%32.7%26.3%24.6%
Morocco14.1%30.5%32.2%23.2%
Iran19.6%65.2%11.3%3.9%
Jordan24.8%44.9%20.7%9.6%
Cyprus22%50.9%22.2%4.9%
Guatemala38.2%46.5%9.4%6%
Hong Kong4%59.2%34.7%2.1%
Trinidad and Tobago16.5%59.4%18.9%5.2%
Andorra9.5%53%30.7%6.8%
Malaysia13.8%48%32.5%5.7%
Burkina Faso33.9%46.6%13.7%5.9%
Ethiopia24.3%55%16.7%3.9%
Mali44.6%36.6%14.3%4.5%
Rwanda14.2%50.5%30%5.3%
Zambia12.7%36.5%32.4%18.4%
Germany5.8%31.4%33.2%29.5%
Filter : Loading...

Map of Oil Spills

3.00 rating | 1,370 views | 0 comments

Grams CO2 per Km normalized to NEDC

5.00 rating | 1,290 views | 0 comments

Econ 322 Freshwater Pollution Levels

5.00 rating | 221 views | 0 comments

Test Map

3.67 rating | 930 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback