Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Corruption around the World

Corruption around the World
Country name2010 rank2009 rank2008 rankCPI 2010 ScoreCPI 2009 ScoreCPI 2008 Score
Denmark1219.39.39.3
New Zealand1119.39.49.3
Singapore1349.39.29.2
Finland4659.28.99
Sweden4319.29.29.3
Canada6898.98.78.7
Netherlands7678.88.98.9
Australia8898.78.78.7
Switzerland8558.799
Norway1011148.68.67.9
Iceland11878.58.78.9
Luxembourg1112118.58.28.3
Hong Kong1312128.48.28.1
Ireland141416887.7
Austria1516127.97.98.1
Germany1514147.987.9
Barbados1720227.87.47
Japan1717187.87.77.3
Qatar1922287.776.5
United Kingdom2017167.67.77.7
Chile2125237.26.76.9
Belgium2221187.17.17.3
United States2219187.17.57.3
Uruguay2425236.96.76.9
France2524236.86.96.9
Estonia2627276.56.66.6
Slovenia2727266.46.66.7
Cyprus2827316.36.66.4
United Arab Emirates2830356.36.55.9
Israel3032336.16.16
Spain3032286.16.16.5
Portugal32353265.86.1
Botswana3337365.85.65.8
Puerto Rico3335365.85.85.8
Taiwan3337395.85.65.7
Bhutan3649455.755.2
Malta3745365.65.25.8
Brunei383905.55.50
Korea (South)3939405.45.55.6
Mauritius3942415.45.45.5
Costa Rica4143475.35.35.1
Oman4139415.35.55.5
Poland4149585.354.6
Dominica4434335.25.96
Cape Verde4546475.15.15.1
Lithuania46525854.94.6
Macau46434355.35.4
Bahrain4846434.95.15.4
Seychelles4954554.84.84.8
Hungary5046474.75.15.1
Jordan5049474.755.1
Saudi Arabia5063804.74.33.5
Czech Republic5352454.64.95.2
Kuwait5466654.54.14.3
South Africa5455544.54.74.9
Malaysia5656474.44.55.1
Namibia5656614.44.54.5
Turkey5661584.44.44.6
Latvia5956524.34.55
Slovakia5956524.34.55
Tunisia5965624.34.24.4
Croatia6266624.14.14.4
Macedonia, FYR6271724.13.83.6
Ghana6269674.13.93.9
Samoa6256624.14.54.4
Rwanda668910243.33
Italy6763553.94.34.8
Georgia6866673.84.13.9
Brazil6975803.73.73.5
Cuba6961653.74.44.3
Montenegro6969853.73.93.4
Romania6971703.73.83.8
Bulgaria7371723.63.83.6
El Salvador7384673.63.43.9
Panama7384853.63.43.4
Trinidad and Tobago7379723.63.63.6
Vanuatu73951093.63.22.9
China7879723.53.63.6
Colombia7875703.53.73.8
Greece7871573.53.84.7
Lesotho7889923.53.33.2
Peru7875723.53.73.6
Serbia7883853.53.53.4
Thailand7884803.53.43.5
Malawi85891153.43.32.8
Morocco8589803.43.33.5
Albania8795853.33.23.4
India8784853.33.43.4
Jamaica8799963.333.1
Liberia87971383.33.12.4
Bosnia and Herzegovina9199923.233.2
Djibouti911111023.22.83
Gambia911061583.22.91.9
Guatemala9184963.23.43.1
Kiribati91111963.22.83.1
Sri Lanka9197923.23.13.2
Swaziland9179723.23.63.6
Burkina Faso9879803.13.63.5
Egypt981111153.12.82.8
Mexico9889723.13.33.6
Dominican Republic10199102333
Sao Tome and Principe10111112132.82.7
Tonga10199138332.4
Zambia10199115332.8
Algeria105111922.92.83.2
Argentina1051061092.92.92.9
Kazakhstan1051201452.92.72.2
Moldova105891092.93.32.9
Senegal10599852.933.4
Benin110106962.82.93.1
Bolivia1101201022.82.73
Gabon110106962.82.93.1
Indonesia1101111262.82.82.6
Kosovo110#N/A#N/A2.8
Solomon Islands1101111092.82.82.9
Ethiopia1161201262.72.72.6
Guyana1161261262.72.62.6
Mali116111962.72.83.1
Mongolia1161201022.72.73
Mozambique1161301262.72.52.6
Tanzania1161261022.72.63
Vietnam1161201212.72.72.7
Armenia1231201092.62.72.9
Eritrea1231261262.62.62.6
Madagascar12399852.633.4
Niger1231061152.62.92.8
Belarus1271391512.52.42
Ecuador1271461512.52.22
Lebanon1271301022.52.53
Nicaragua1271301342.52.52.5
Syria1271261472.52.62.1
Timor-Leste1271461452.52.22.2
Uganda1271301262.52.52.6
Azerbaijan1341431582.42.31.9
Bangladesh1341391472.42.42.1
Honduras1341301262.42.52.6
Nigeria1341301212.42.52.7
Philippines1341391412.42.42.3
Sierra Leone1341461582.42.21.9
Togo1341111212.42.82.7
Ukraine1341461342.42.22.5
Zimbabwe1341461662.42.21.8
Maldives1431301152.32.52.8
Mauritania1431301152.32.52.8
Pakistan1431391342.32.42.5
Cameroon1461461412.22.22.3
Côte d´Ivoire1461541512.22.12
Haiti1461681772.21.81.4
Iran1461681412.21.82.3
Libya1461301262.22.52.6
Nepal1461431212.22.32.7
Paraguay1461541382.22.12.4
Yemen1461541412.22.12.3
Cambodia1541581662.121.8
Central African Republic1541581512.122
Comoros1541431342.12.32.5
Congo1541621582.11.91.9
Guinea-Bissau1541621582.11.91.9
Kenya1541461472.12.22.1
Laos1541581512.122
Papua New Guinea1541541512.12.12
Russia1541461472.12.22.1
Tajikistan1541581512.122
Congo, Dem Rep16416217121.91.7
Guinea16416817321.81.6
Kyrgyzstan16416216621.91.8
Venezuela16416215821.91.9
Angola1681621581.91.91.9
Equatorial Guinea1681681711.91.81.7
Burundi1701681581.81.81.9
Chad1711751731.71.61.6
Sudan1721761731.61.51.6
Turkmenistan1721681661.61.81.8
Uzbekistan1721741661.61.71.8
Iraq1751761781.51.51.3
Afghanistan1761791761.41.31.5
Myanmar1761781781.41.41.3
Somalia1781801801.11.11
No Results
Filter :Loading...

Corruption Around the World

4.33 rating | 592 views | 0 comments

Bribe Payer's Index by Transparency International

4.59 rating | 12,584 views | 1 comments

World Giving Index

4.02 rating | 31,552 views | 7 comments

Global Peace Index - 2012

4.38 rating | 103,159 views | 25 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback