Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Current Worldwide Total Milk Consumption per capita

Current Worldwide Total Milk Consumption per capita
Do you like this chart? ✔ Yes ✚ Share References and Data Table HTML Embed code 90,441 views
Country2007 Milk Consumption (kg/capita/yr)2006 Milk Consumption (kg/capita/yr)2005 Milk Consumption (kg/capita/yr)2004 Milk Consumption (kg/capita/yr)2003 Milk Consumption (kg/capita/yr)2002 Milk Consumption (kg/capita/yr)2001 Milk Consumption (kg/capita/yr)
Albania281.17304.9300.5296.93300.14280.43274.38
Algeria117.36125.74122.1122.47108.5117.41117.7
Angola12.612.4112.3512.5313.2913.5714.1
Antigua and Barbuda135.0119.1135.36113.15125.35128.0125.32
Argentina213.1183.41186.21140.72166.0171.1218.8
Armenia136.12125.23139.9136.82111.55115.8191.53
Australia230.92234.74225.84208.41223.9235.59222.93
Austria235.11223.24228.3222.32239.85294.25292.1
Azerbaijan119.1117.56112.9293.6998.7694.3493.26
Bahamas93.1890.9685.6883.7686.6994.3194.25
Bangladesh16.1815.5616.5215.7614.2714.6313.3
Barbados118.61115.42119.99107.17106.38101.1899.0
Belarus156.1166.1174.88160.73180.1195.42202.83
Belgium238.47241.37244.1246.94253.1255.33246.0
Belize85.1287.6488.5986.1382.3186.6590.38
Benin8.729.09.4110.529.4611.610.58
Bermuda132.9897.14115.22109.9598.7898.45109.53
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)28.128.5540.9636.6539.7440.1928.86
Bosnia and Herzegovina196.68183.17183.46171.29161.47160.54162.0
Botswana88.8992.195.4198.2591.0133.45145.1
Brazil124.61123.76121.0116.58113.56116.37109.42
Brunei Darussalam129.11143.13108.63107.094.2276.99102.39
Bulgaria151.75162.5158.1172.0160.84155.39142.1
Burkina Faso16.6718.5816.6415.915.6415.6115.73
Burundi4.64.8943.374.04.44.78
Cambodia5.596.994.732.32.952.794.0
Cameroon13.1614.1513.714.1614.3614.114.75
Canada206.83207.1200.8202.31195.97206.46205.93
Cape Verde124.55115.58103.0101.6781.6493.185.31
Central African Republic14.7215.4216.7216.9816.6816.716.37
Chad22.7923.122.8223.1624.5623.724.23
Chile93.0103.18101.81100.73111.16107.64109.61
China28.726.9923.6620.4716.6813.411.13
Colombia122.57125.48125.36126.1127.62128.74126.27
Comoros11.159.798.9911.819.2710.798.55
Congo11.124.6122.024.3318.3815.713.3
Costa Rica176.29169164.78160.64171.32174.22172.44
Côte d'Ivoire5.145.849.629.417.686.626.21
Croatia217.52216.34201.54189.32179.49185.1176.38
Cuba75.578.5287.1679.9986.2481.189.39
Cyprus159.11156.1162.66188.79173.53175.39178.7
Czech Republic195.47189.66214.62195.6200.98202.8200.92
Democratic People's Republic of Korea4.824.194.795.663.833.773.8
Democratic Republic of the Congo1.281.871.291.491.261.550.8
Denmark295.62265.9296.79215.1198.96206.75247.24
Djibouti66.4958.2253.6762.165.375.5161.91
Dominica195.98211.0137.96142.46156.83154.16154.29
Dominican Republic60.3955.7751.2245.8545.3367.8354.88
Ecuador91.593.094.093.3694.1493.093.13
Egypt61.8146.5347.3848.059.4650.1148.62
El Salvador126.0119.96112.9105.8104.0103.194.1
Eritrea11.5712.113.2513.114.7815.5621.78
Estonia238.86252.26254.1229.77259.99266.27224.55
Ethiopia18.8718.5818.3317.2117.7318.6317.29
Fiji35.3431.7635.6342.3436.2131.9141.32
Finland361.19341.19341.11334.89354.64349.97357.82
France260.48260261.95266.49272.23279.92272.92
French Polynesia105107.43100.6797.94104.79102.46104.32
Gabon37.3736.7635.3535.6625.127.8734.3
Gambia25.1523.3921.6125.7637.4123.5922.28
Georgia151.32144.61180.87176.0167.53159.95151.72
Germany247.24242.27247.19240.89255.15251.33238.1
Ghana8.488.817.247.856.478.876.86
Greece314.69303.6270.83261.1267.58260.37244.23
Grenada85.79118.27143.3113.6111.42115.44102.14
Guatemala40.942.9741.6637.6140.8841.9343.28
Guinea14.5914.6712.7712.1112.011.4411.55
Guinea-Bissau15.3615.5214.314.6416.115.3314.77
Guyana113.4115.36114.19126.0126.88131.0110.61
Haiti14.1116.5913.1518.2513.7814.2814.92
Honduras118.0109.18103.53103.54105.68102.88111.21
Hungary175.59172.42167.98168.28161.5159.15158.65
Iceland223.68229.32233.7246.52253.0251.33242.44
India68.7267.1865.3663.6362.1361.5562.32
Indonesia11.4810.989.6910.228.297.927.64
Iran (Islamic Republic of)66.1263.7461.8863.057.1359.058.96
Ireland247.17210.53252.63288.0323.96288.73308.29
Israel178.33176.61184.82187.55188.6204.77205.25
Italy256.1265.41264.95255.97255.18262.1257.5
Jamaica108.4296.199.88107.9106.81109.33107.1
Japan76.4575.2777.6878.8178.7179.3679.29
Jordan88.175.965.1789.4597.7640.9770.48
Kazakhstan262.61260.3256.23232.59236.0227.59208.1
Kenya98.6488.3274.1381.4782.8384.8676.75
Kiribati3.468.466.599.425.1118.114.77
Kuwait106.67102.3990.2491.197.22110.53141.91
Kyrgyzstan179.28173.1203.97201.63200.97204.2202.32
Lao People's Democratic Republic4.634.234.874.214.173.994
Latvia208.66219.87220.4204.54209.69240.86186.99
Lebanon106.0110.7108.56109.34110.69117.0103.6
Lesotho18.016.6817.2217.017.2217.819.75
Liberia3.823.643.893.871.921.92.16
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya75.083.6678.7266.470.3166.276.32
Lithuania273.87256.47204.61238.42213.2203.56204.83
Luxembourg265.9329.0311.73298.73285.6270.13267.0
Madagascar28.2528.7529.2328.6127.629.629.86
Malawi3.522.75.443.452.922.913.67
Malaysia36.8940.1244.7446.8842.7848.2549.7
Maldives79.182.9491.7763.8462.9964.1374.28
Mali61.560.895654.5852.6550.9251.62
Malta188.64182.3186.51197.2194.28205.73203.34
Mauritania135.3138.16151.17141.1140.53142.28136.54
Mauritius112.18106.71117.0117.43129.87119.1107.75
Mexico115.18111.83115.95114.95114.57114.1114.93
Mongolia145.31141.28128.52138.22134.76128.1135.92
Montenegro305.87304.87
Morocco44.4939.9138.2637.8136.9638.4433.77
Mozambique4.124.664.444.84.124.54.96
Myanmar25.5222.9422.1120.6618.7515.4814.84
Namibia77.1676.2270.6365.1865.1766.983.1
Nepal40.8940.4140.4139.6439.7138.4738
Netherlands320.15331.18345.35340.1325.81328.14336.73
Netherlands Antilles103.22122.1121.32119.73152.39195.75238.74
New Caledonia131.4135.76127.35131.96145.78138.54140.4
New Zealand103.7992.2498.5894.2294.4891.6797.65
Nicaragua84.2381.078.7476.1672.2280.1372.51
Niger50.049.4249.4448.4547.5247.4647.74
Nigeria8.18.287.347.947.716.216.1
Norway261.52257.79259.13262.0266.1272.57271.2
Occupied Palestinian Territory49.1751.7955.4157.159.156.4751.0
Pakistan159.0157.28150.88149.83149.15148.1147.31
Panama66.9464.6267.160.9667.8965.163.76
Paraguay59.6662.1163.9464.3669.3768.6663.23
Peru56.1154.5248.6747.9447.250.3949.17
Philippines17.8317.2915.8418.9818.6317.1518.72
Poland198.51188.77176.1180.1195.17198.1192.33
Portugal222.94216.71216.4209.35204.74212.98222.23
Republic of Korea26.924.6926.6724.7726.2433.3129.0
Republic of Moldova163.13174.62154.55141.46140.28143.12130.69
Romania266.19259.39248.82246.58229.78221.68203.57
Russian Federation172.46152.25168.57147.4151.36141.65149.28
Rwanda15.4815.7715.8716.3814.8414.4215.72
Saint Kitts and Nevis86.8486.3377.9279.2591.4494.096.95
Saint Lucia122.97117.98103.74105.13105.98113.8699.18
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines69.8688.8387.4773.2973.9580.7754.39
Samoa20.2520.6121.4921.5418.7722.125.47
Sao Tome and Principe45.137.9934.735.6131.214.7713.9
Saudi Arabia97.2386.885.5298.187.4878.1782.91
Senegal26.3531.127.7727.5626.120.8422.38
Serbia154.93151.55
Serbia and Montenegro162.0159.33160.52159.17156.97
Seychelles79.2378.8180.1457.1589.180.7595.74
Sierra Leone5.635.714.675.04.414.952.1
Slovakia130.1123.75125.79100.38108.31117.92121.39
Slovenia246.44241.44242.82248.68233.6249.67241.98
Solomon Islands7.189.725.925.864.16.425.13
South Africa57.9256.9455.6552.6550.5850.4452.99
Spain177.49170.26167.53172.76168.39165.77166.38
Sri Lanka36.138.6230.1531.4435.8934.9130.41
Sudan180.68184.0193.21192194.86184.41172.54
Suriname28.1924.8438.7939.140.145.8444.1
Swaziland49.4259.1182.3871.4756.3163.160.77
Sweden355.86370.5368.44370.27379.1375.55362.23
Switzerland315.78311.59301.0302.49309.91306.92298.28
Syrian Arab Republic111.43109.23111.095.9192.1689.7381.1
Tajikistan57.5966.9456.3555.456.3157.155.7
Thailand22.4824.2425.4330.124.120.1820.24
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia137.1128.38119.9122.36110.96113.45111.2
Timor-Leste2.932.773.57429.6712.9712.56
Togo5.157.474.434.833.784.843.17
Trinidad and Tobago107134.2999.94109.33110.15111.16109.33
Tunisia106.91103.9396.9396.45103.28102.12101.17
Turkey138.71137.21128124.69125.55100.32114.46
Turkmenistan140.33144.24146.56147.43147.27142.47137.85
Uganda23.123.8224.4724.1124.9625.7519.31
Ukraine172.74183.5176.85189.45166.98168.95153.39
United Arab Emirates110.1105.45100.1119.32139.28139.83106.44
United Kingdom241.47240.38248.86236.32242.87233.14228.15
United Republic of Tanzania23.123.522424.725.3825.8225.98
United States of America253.8249.73254253.51257.38259.62256.89
Uruguay163.26145.97151.13161.74189.92172.46209.65
Uzbekistan143.36141.0142.0138.31138.27136.1137.57
Vanuatu28.4224.018.8919.1719.018.4518.12
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)87.2985.6567.8783.8380.7475.4380.68
Viet Nam11.9110.9211.299.359.587.3311.2
Yemen30.8735.036.583637.5830.8531.22
Zambia7.357.617.7987.537.787.84
Zimbabwe28.6128.8128.6229.8430.8828.7635.1
Filter : Loading...

Current Worldwide Total Milk Consumption

4.56 rating | 21,261 views | 0 comments

Global Milk Production and Consumption

4.52 rating | 57,483 views | 8 comments

Current Worldwide Total Milk Production

4.48 rating | 60,681 views | 4 comments

Current Worldwide Buffalo Milk Production

4.20 rating | 9,398 views | 1 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback