Get free updates by Email

Report an error

International Science Ranking

International Science Ranking
RankCountryDocumentsCitabls documentsCitationsSelf-CitationsCitations per DocumentsH index
1United States8.626.1937.876.234177.434.93583.777.6582,3361.648
2China3.617.3553.569.65219.110.35310.462.121744495
3United Kingdom2.397.8172.103.14544.011.20110.321.5392,1031.02
4Germany2.176.8602.045.43335.721.8699.141.1811,850887
5Japan2.074.8722.008.41027.040.0677.619.5591,379745
6France1.555.6291.468.28624.700.1405.516.9431,795811
7Canada1.227.3801.134.58822.152.6664.136.3842,140794
8Italy1.200.4481.117.01318.019.4644.186.9081,752713
9India998.544944.6326.989.1502.409.025961383
10Spain952.099884.6712.628.0973.068.3621,614591
11Australia890.458809.02713.772.9612.947.9451,949644
12South Korea739.229719.3387.063.4291.528.4431,238424
13Russian Federation701.029689.0954.289.6181.273.073650390
14Netherlands681.804628.67814.278.7212.321.4462,456694
15Brazil598.234573.9885.036.0271.699.5301,173379
16Switzerland493.857460.82410.872.2691.458.0982,610686
17Taiwan491.56477.4424.790.2301.075.1531,217331
18Sweden460.607433.6749.417.6041.448.9402,321614
19Poland431.016418.9173.491.958901.545957371
20Turkey390.874368.1972.938.841737.423979266
21Belgium372.093348.0176.691.791948.8742,101547
22Iran287.01278.3881.504.541573.856983180
23Israel272.352255.0365.079.652694.9592,056496
24Austria268.472250.1814.334.382583.2991,924449
25Denmark263.026245.1155.494.671779.8332,494518
26Finland234.846223.3664.295.721666.8932,120443
27Greece224.897209.0432.702.414444.4241,436326
28Czech Republic213.209206.7381.867.611440.1611,074294
29Mexico210.387201.541.962.572408.9141,169289
30Norway206.965190.83.354.827530.422,017402
31Hong Kong200.58189.6212.951.215393.7841,687359
32Singapore192.942182.1692.561.645331.8221,578349
33Portugal189.052179.1342.096.242407.8921,517297
34South Africa167.44154.8571.774.278386.0141,341292
35New Zealand163.559149.3012.495.935380.281,852351
36Malaysia153.378148.844670.387183.198941165
37Argentina145.416138.7881.681.700354.1321,349273
38Hungary136.034130.2991.660.840264.8091,360301
39Ireland135.843123.5851.999.703233.7331,901332
40Ukraine133.65131.49635.57176.428503174
41Romania125.576122.884619.956153.395724167
42Egypt120.493117.104818.728162.544919165
43Thailand109.832104.982976.328162.2551,300213
44Saudi Arabia91.4687.643547.16789.352895164
45Chile90.21686.5211.014.687193.5341,538233
46Pakistan81.61278.219425.467118.262759148
47Slovakia72.84770.964561.511113.733907180
48Croatia72.1169.675459.35697.694753177
49Slovenia64.48362.17611.672115.6161,131189
50Bulgaria54.89453.485455.40673.045915167
51Nigeria53.29851.223272.461.408748115
52Tunisia51.5949.23276.24760.183799109
53Colombia51.57949.345376.69657.5241,238169
54Serbia4543.151188.38147.922533100
55Algeria36.4935.871174.09634.06576697
56Morocco35.96234.027235.28743.346852117
57Indonesia32.35530.77230.6126.2581,272140
58Lithuania32.13731.399227.33951.689970133
59Venezuela31.76430.656280.92636.788971155
60Cuba29.51428.387173.64635.09676115
61Belarus28.94128.543175.2932.229617122
62Bangladesh26.92425.901184.20235.4551,009124
63United Arab Emirates26.6925.166166.45517.582913112
64Jordan25.51424.845167.10521.438874102
65Estonia25.45824.479313.73555.0051,583162
66Viet Nam24.47323.559204.08929.9941,384133
67Kenya21.81120.15315.17649.21,818165
68Lebanon18.21816.817151.9415.1221,156122
69Philippines17.78316.507219.80422.8321,641147
70Kuwait16.84816.23134.54116.324920100
71Cyprus14.76613.689137.50616.6291,503113
72Latvia14.40314.02499.50214.907948104
73Iceland13.93712.907296.79627.8232,754198
74Puerto Rico13.0612.606213.03114.4041,812156
75Peru12.36711.418155.93816.8491,788140
76Uruguay12.30711.714156.92321.9311,657124
77Armenia11.74111.444113.46419.5631,061126
78Ethiopia11.38110.86695.14519.8041,24988
79Oman11.13910.43470.2728.47487183
80Sri Lanka0.226.950.291,87
81Luxembourg10.5279.82392.8329.6041,493105
82Tanzania10.5169.866140.87821.8121,724113
83Qatar10.2879.70849.3726.02173970
84Uganda10.0929.317138.40522.4671,946118
85Cameroon9.8749.39790.30917.8121,23085
86Georgia9.8219.18984.88511.681965101
87Ghana9.7219.07386.85410.6081,27492
88Kazakhstan9.6529.43432.7395.39354264
89Iraq9.5559.09728.6083.62459551
90Azerbaijan9.0488.87732.4046.60738558
91Uzbekistan8.7198.54240.7747.65548164
92Costa Rica8.2247.812126.31613.1891,845127
93Nepal8.0447.27967.7388.4571,17887
94Macedonia7.5067.24844.7115.25978774
95Zimbabwe6.5226.14780.2398.2371,33590
96Senegal6.4246.03864.1368.1011,24689
97Ecuador6.3715.98479.5419.6241,715100
98Bosnia and Herzegovina6.1335.89623.8513.29175455
99Moldova5.5065.41740.3227.37578474
100Sudan5.3795.16840.2085.0691,10765
101Syrian Arab Republic5.1514.91644.3545.2661,18674
102Trinidad and Tobago4.6664.27937.5582.99599472
103Panama4.5734.31112.96711.1033,555128
104Botswana4.5114.16742.6984.4491,11571
105Côte d'Ivoire4.4034.22845.0064.8161,22982
106Malawi4.3854.0364.1548.5021,91197
107Jamaica4.3383.91141.0714.4591,14471
108Burkina Faso4.2564.08647.8717.2531,42677
109Bahrain4.183.85620.1182.09161248
110Macao4.1433.96116.8872.31472647
111Palestine3.9423.72923.4253.17890553
112Malta3.8013.43833.2392.5921,42975
113Libyan Arab Jamahiriya3.733.61115.11191861345
114Zambia3.4953.2246.9595.2111,63783
115Benin3.3853.24928.9195.2181,19259
116Bolivia3.2363.08449.5094.2961,78478
117Mongolia2.9632.8527.0133.0231,55765
118Madagascar2.8782.76132.9394.9771,40268
119Congo2.8722.67126.82.681,26263
120Albania2.6922.58311.3981.13987243
121Yemen2.4472.37815.0961.78699846
122North Korea2.3242.27834.732311,37175
123Mali2.2192.10629.8273.0211,67668
124Cambodia2.1951.98427.2943.0571,54365
125Fiji2.0691.92717.9551.7071,07052
126Papua New Guinea2.0671.96626.3272.7581,36066
127Mozambique2.0231.88828.5442.71,64766
128Guatemala1.9981.83623.7991.541,51663
129Namibia1.9571.83924.5652.2421,52967
130Brunei Darussalam1.9441.70413.3631.2461,11249
131Mauritius1.9381.8314.2761.26595250
132New Caledonia1.9371.86429.0143.9371,85866
133Gabon1.8571.75428.9243.2141,87973
134Montenegro1.8451.7845.3271.14326828
135Gambia1.8251.6947.5834.1242,91990
136Barbados1.5331.31117.3091.0361,33560
137Laos1.5291.43815.6252.0771,44354
138Rwanda1.441.27911.5011.0311,50548
139Niger1.4381.38916.5621.4511,30854
140Monaco1.4361.32224.9082.8822,05469
141Guadeloupe1.3411.26214.7751.2431,32849
142Myanmar1.3331.2811.4298491,34546
143Kyrgyzstan1.3181.2597.93783774340
144Togo1.3011.2157.44771872437
145Paraguay1.2511.1914.1317971,54754
146Nicaragua1.1841.12415.2631.1211,63156
147French Polynesia1.1381.08616.621.8291,74454
148Liechtenstein1.1371.06511.9261.0021,44350
149Tajikistan1.1181.0923.87457640728
150El Salvador9879188.12643195540
151Swaziland9688907.79340198541
152Dominican Republic96490510.885611,50647
153Honduras89085110.9545371,49848
154French Guiana87281912.9839341,73651
155Greenland84181211.3681.5572,08045
156Grenada8147254.7312391,38329
157Guam74368810.684981,69552
158Afghanistan7056043.77441964329
159Haïti64357210.0797892,49543
160Angola6095824.3512971,06131
161Martinique5905487.4852111,20836
162Bermuda58755118.8331.4113,47469
163Reunion5415055.1911261,02834
164Central African Republic4934595.8693171,39639
165Guyana4904534.2381501,04530
166Guinea4834566.1862501,68941
167Sierra Leone4644253.52127797726
168Eritrea4514334.4983671,07132
169Bhutan4484292.39127179923
170Faroe Islands4424128.6546663,01445
171Mauritania4424164.0362441,11030
172Democratic Republic Congo4374075.9481571,74238
173Netherlands Antilles4263916.6122131,60242
174Seychelles4193927.045482,09741
175Guinea-Bissau4153838.0051.5262,55447
176Lesotho4063822.9415588326
177Burundi3703493.181631,11428
178Bahamas3483223.7772901,66532
179Chad3363194.3653401,38132
180Falkland Islands3164.01163013,5031
181Belize2892663.4911691,64732
182Turkmenistan2842751.89123088019
183Saint Kitts and Nevis2811851.484571,45620
184Solomon Islands2802563.4532481,55531
185Vanuatu2792602.5362761,18126
186Suriname2532382.4011761,25027
187Samoa2302152.1521431,03025
188Dominica2282041.55112292921
189Cayman Islands2141961.4825898620
190Virgin Islands1991912.771641,49627
191Liberia1921571.0827097819
192Maldives1841741.4817388920
193Micronesia1751641.8191271,34022
194Djibouti1731611.0027680116
195San Marino1681611.984501,99521
196Cape Verde1611581.1649379214
197American Samoa1491391.785881,38220
198Andorra1471281.465531,05820
199Equatorial Guinea1341301.3371321,07418
200Palau1331291.8781071,80824
201Virgin Islands1031.8045217,2119
202Antigua and Barbuda102934712162811
203Tonga101961.173601,19718
204Timor-Leste99824323468511
205Somalia98835262986914
206Gibraltar89801.1741191,77817
207Saint Lucia87741.48692,47316
208Comoros8680721431,08312
209Montserrat84841.9852042,45926
210Aruba7868479799111
211Marshall Islands76707053086616
212Mayotte72703521852910
213Northern Mariana Islands5655579281,22513
214Cook Islands5250516361,39513
215Sao Tome and Principe4543618581,43115
216Turks and Caicos Islands4039383121,37511
217Saint Vincent and The Grenadines353444931,59811
218Anguilla262312856136
219Kiribati262313717108
220Tuvalu222221931,2877
221Vatican City State21128833885
222Norfolk Island20208604006
223United States Minor Outlying Islands201959703,56910
224Nauru19198214886
225Svalbardand Jan Mayen191826431,9138
226British Indian Ocean Territory161322802,1097
227Niue1513180772
228Cocos Islands141415502,0794
229Saint Helena13134704333
230Wallis and Futuna13115013574
231Christmas Island772904833
232Western Sahara771702833
233South Georgia and The South Sandwich Islands653707402
234French Southern Territories558701,7404
235Saint Pierre and Miquelon54601201
236Bouvet Island422304502
237Pitcairn20402001
238Heard Island and McDonald Islands11303001
239Tokelau114204,2001
Filter : Loading...

H - Index Ranking of Living Chemists

3.22 rating | 3,426 views | 0 comments

8th Grade Science Performance by State

4.20 rating | 3,680 views | 0 comments

Capacidad De Ciencia Tecnologa E Innovacion Colombia

0.00 rating | 1,573 views | 0 comments

Number of Researchers per million inhabitants by Country

4.69 rating | 161,645 views | 16 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback