Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Fixed Broadband Subscriptions by Country

Fixed Broadband Subscriptions by Country
RankCountryNumberPercentage %
1China174,285,38013
2United States87,974,58328
3Japan35,556,07527.9
4Germany27,674,07434
5France24,780,18037.8
6United Kingdom21,455,58034
7Russia20,630,85814.5
8South Korea18,354,44737.6
9Brazil18,275,7809.2
10India18,140,0001.4
11Italy13,548,53922.1
12Mexico12,588,65710.9
13Spain11,410,27624.3
14Canada11,282,32632.9
15Turkey8,411,17610.5
16Netherlands6,598,39439.4
17Poland6,388,84616.6
18Taiwan5,548,27023.9
19Australia5,516,66325.1
20Argentina4,592,23110.9
21Vietnam4,535,6965
22Thailand4,182,4586.2
23Colombia3,781,9878.4
24Ukraine3,636,3198.1
25Belgium3,560,00034.1
26Romania3,473,25715.9
27Switzerland3,317,30441.9
28Iran3,208,3794.1
29Pakistan2,969,0901.7
30Sweden2,929,96332.2
31Belarus2,561,81326.6
32Greece2,532,27023.5
33Malaysia2,447,9068.4
34Portugal2,409,11722.3
35Philippines2,308,9942.2
36Hungary2,283,07522.9
38Hong Kong2,257,22131.6
39Chile2,122,49812.4
40Denmark2,118,54138.2
29Indonesia3,030,9831.2
41Austria2,074,25225.2
42Venezuela1,889,3096.7
43Saudi Arabia1,817,0836.8
44Norway1,736,18236.9
37Egypt2,279,6662.7
45Kazakhstan1,702,9649.7
46Czech Republic1,689,53416.6
47Israel1,687,88122.2
48Finland1,602,45730.4
49Peru1,413,3534.8
50Singapore1,396,35226.1
51Azerbaijan1,310,02213.8
52Bulgaria1,241,91417.6
53New Zealand1,202,95227.8
54Algeria1,137,8323
55Ireland1,071,99522.7
56South Africa1,065,0442.2
58Croatia909,09020.3
59Ecuador825,7325.4
60Slovakia798,77614.6
61Serbia740,46710.2
62Lithuania688,47519.5
63Morocco675,5862.1
64United Arab Emirates624,00711.7
65Uruguay550,64316.6
66Bangladesh546,0740.3
67Tunisia513,5694.8
68Slovenia491,46724.6
69Lebanon482,34411.7
70Latvia471,84721.5
71Costa Rica465,53610
72Dominican Republic446,4204.4
73Moldova433,48211.9
74Sri Lanka428,3382
75Bosnia and Herzegovina418,69210.8
76Georgia416,3669.1
77Syria403,3001.8
78Estonia327,24325.7
79Macedonia304,54714.6
80Panama288,2808.2
81El Salvador235,4033.9
82Cyprus218,78319.2
83Uzbekistan205,0060.7
84Armenia197,1816.6
85Jordan195,1363
86Trinidad and Tobago166,94813.6
87Luxembourg165,99432.6
88Yemen162,0080.7
89Qatar160,0508.2
90Bahrain159,01512.7
91Albania148,8825
92Macau147,13025.5
93Kyrgyzstan144,1792.6
94Mauritius138,82010.6
95Malta129,84831.7
96Jamaica125,1884.3
97Nepal119,5630.4
98Mongolia115,5613.6
99Bolivia111,0291.1
100Iceland107,89534.5
101Laos96,2911.5
102Nicaragua95,0231.7
103Senegal94,5480.7
104Oman75,7702.5
105Paraguay72,6121.1
106Zimbabwe69,2820.5
107Barbados68,54723.8
108Honduras64,2160.8
109Ghana62,1240.3
110Namibia60,1882.8
111Libya58,3791
112Montenegro54,4398.3
113Ivory Coast52,6850.2
114New Caledonia48,16518.5
115Kenya43,0130.1
116Kuwait43,0031.6
117Ethiopia40,1260
118French Polynesia39,87814.5
119Uganda36,3320.1
120Suriname32,1925.7
121Cambodia30,6530.2
122Liechtenstein29,50480.4
123Guyana28,5933.9
124Angola27,9870.2
125Andorra26,34631
126Saint Lucia22,41513.8
127Maldives21,7185.5
128Cape Verde19,7913.8
129Mozambique19,7530.1
130Brunei19,6504.8
131Sudan18,4720.1
132Chad18,0000.2
133Cayman Islands17,75033.8
134Botswana16,4070.8
135Bhutan16,0152.2
136Nigeria15,3110
137Grenada14,94513.7
138Zambia14,7850.1
139Burkina Faso14,1660.1
140Monaco13,88945.5
141Saint Kitts and Nevis13,79227.2
142Fiji13,7341.5
143Djibouti13,3431.7
144Saint Vincent and the Grenadines12,89012.5
145Gibraltar11,87940.9
146Greenland11,17719.4
147Seychelles10,54611.7
148Belize10,0773.1
149San Marino9,96231
150Madagascar9,2420
151Dominica9,18612.6
152The Bahamas8,7302.8
153Papua New Guinea8,0770.1
154British Virgin Islands7,78525
155Mauritania6,0130.2
156Burma6,0040
157Tajikistan5,9040.1
158Togo5,5690.1
159Benin5,1830.1
160Gabon5,1470.3
161Antigua and Barbuda5,0165.6
162Cuba4,9840
163Anguilla3,97425.8
164Tanzania3,7530
165Swaziland3,7170.3
166Niger3,5960
167Rwanda2,8060
168Vanuatu2,6461
169Lesotho2,5290.1
170Solomon Islands2,1980.4
171Mali2,0140
172Saint Helena1,68321.8
173Tonga1,5181.4
174Equatorial Guinea1,3720.2
175Turkmenistan1,3650
176Wallis and Futuna1,3638.8
177Malawi1,3060
178Cook Islands1,21211.2
179Falkland Islands[9]1,18740.5
180Cameroon1,0060
181Kiribati9931
182São Tomé and Príncipe9600.5
183Guinea7620
184Palau6213
185Tuvalu5925.6
186East Timor5830.1
187Montserrat5129.9
188The Gambia4970
189Burundi4220
190Republic of the Congo3930
191Comoros1920
192Eritrea1220
193Liberia780
Filter : Loading...

Number of Telephone Subscriptions and Internet Conn ...

4.68 rating | 15,717 views | 0 comments

Global Mobile Broadband Prices ($/GB)

4.20 rating | 2,304 views | 0 comments

Number of Fixed Telephone Lines by Country Per 100 People

3.79 rating | 24,969 views | 1 comments

Number of Fixed Telephone Lines by Country

4.48 rating | 12,890 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback