Get free updates by Email

Report an error

Current Worldwide Annual Meat Consumption per capita

Current Worldwide Annual Meat Consumption per capita
countries2009200820072006200520042003200220012000
Albania44.143.748.744.841.240.839.539.933.629
Algeria19.519.420.120.221.621.418.917.417.519.1
Angola22.423.720.919.318.416.81918.114.816.4
Antigua and Barbuda84.387.981.877.976.867.566.86768.469
Argentina98.396.593.992.888.786.483.379.793.898.2
Armenia45.853.541.630.129.226.824.923.221.921.2
Australia111.5111.6121109.9115.5106.1115.9108.2108109.5
Austria102101105.9104.1108111.7110.7110.7109.5113.5
Azerbaijan3223.824.220.1191817.416.115.616.4
Bahamas109.5108.9107.2107.8105.1102.8106116.6108.3107.2
Bangladesh443.93.83.83.73.63.63.53.5
Barbados74.572.279.97178.76566.567.168.169.4
Belarus78.476.572.267.760.958.758.457.758.858.9
Belgium76.979.283.479.381.978.680.484.386.882
Belize42.544.645.944.947.349.348.349.94540.8
Benin20.920.415.91414.115.319.51914.316.1
Bermuda101.797.298.394.380.678.191.996.294.499.9
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)59.158.657.151.851.450.6505049.348.6
Bosnia and Herzegovina27.925.321.319.721.119.719.62320.217.8
Botswana26.227.524.525.427.926.219.82320.823.2
Brazil85.386.380.67874.681.379.778.776.479
Brunei Darussalam67.567.765.861.361.468.361.159.16660.5
Bulgaria5350.546.147.751.151.946.454.756.457.6
Burkina Faso14.814.715.916.215.815.515.31514.814.5
Burundi5.24.85.154.14.143.83.83.5
Cambodia16.616.216.216.116.115.915.915.315.816.1
Cameroon12.712.813.213.213.615.514.914.714.614.7
Canada94.396.598.895.595.399.699.1100.8101.4101.4
Cape Verde46.143.341.538.336.333.431.127.728.325.5
Central African Republic33.533.633.332.632.632.632.231.831.231.5
Chad1313131313.113.313.413.61413.9
Chile74.177.87875.570.569.367.264.965.465.7
China58.256.352.954.453.451.250.649.348.748.7
Colombia46.545.143.642.339.937.235.636.135.835.2
Comoros13.41213.212.713.815.815.69.46.47.8
Congo13.421.121.319.115.620.521.715.413.114.9
Costa Rica51.149.75045.74341.741.439.742.942.5
Côte d'Ivoire13.313.313.113.613.513.713.312.31212.8
Croatia66.361.861.857.249.248.64240.135.335.4
Cuba49.443.739.337.530.534.230.631.429.629.6
Cyprus78.18182.481.184.982.382.287.886.288
Czech Republic83.483.585.184.186.685.579.777.576.776.5
Democratic People's Republic of Korea13.41313.51414.514.414.315.813.311.2
Denmark95.29796.696.9100.7110.8111.7112.1113.8113.4
Djibouti23.725.431.626.519.91515.214.615.416.4
Dominica68.668.865.864.470.272.36468.567.467.6
Dominican Republic53.752.756.153.849.339.532.736.839.340.3
Ecuador56.458.456.651.345.245.646.245.344.140
Egypt25.624.527.424.52221.120.320.219.622.4
El Salvador28.328.230.129.827.425.423.525.623.121.1
Eritrea7.76.98.27.27.67.98.47.78.39
Estonia59.659.259.956.759.654.160.96460.859.1
Ethiopia8.58.48.48.487.97.98.27.37
Fiji38.844.544.24745.544.541.841.442.144.9
Finland74.876.274.172.372.872.670.668.467.766.6
France86.786.988.685.99193.598.499.8102.7100.9
French Polynesia101.9103.8109.298.8101.9106.1102.2102.698.296.2
Gabon66.457.758.660.858.254.54545.847.447.4
Gambia8.17.69.79.510.39.66.15.75.86.8
Georgia25.526.328.226.831.329.629.829.426.128.4
Germany88.187.888.184.383.884.284.382.282.784
Ghana13.913.913.81211.911.812.110.49.910.4
Greece74.87374.779.278.575.579.177.886.383.6
Grenada6158.555.370.466.658.456.659.445.450.2
Guatemala28.828.428.72627.827.526.627.224.323.3
Guinea8.68.68.387.77.47.16.66.56.4
Guinea-Bissau16.21615.415.31515.215.314.615.315.3
Guyana3938.340.434.136.638.838.533.532.137.9
Haiti15.616.71613.714.413.515.7151413.3
Honduras34.336.535.834.435.232.331.128.523.925.3
Hungary7678.280.180.881.587.38292.583.487.2
Iceland86.292.994.489.783.584.18684.780.481.7
India4.44.34.34.14.143.8443.9
Indonesia11.611.210.810.99.910.49.99.58.58.2
Iran (Islamic Republic of)36.335.534.131.929.929.42825.525.324
Ireland87.991.194.4103.7103.8104.6100.6102.5100.197.7
Israel96102.299.2103.1101100.899.899.191.885.3
Italy90.789.291.588.588.189.189.592.493.191.6
Jamaica59.164.164.760.462.262.862.557.354.954.3
Japan45.946.846.446.146.944.545.144.744.845.3
Jordan4244.143.738.339.140.535.835.436.836.1
Kazakhstan62.663.763.661.956.352.349.146.844.641
Kenya16.716.416.416.415.614.714.51413.112
Kiribati38.537.638.137.740.83635.432.132.328.3
Kuwait119.2110.594.484110.792.87669.978.473.1
Kyrgyzstan36.934.533.934.6353635.537.738.638.6
Lao People's Democratic Republic21.320.218.518.117.417.116.815.114.713.9
Latvia61.562.760.757.957.453.751.545.739.436.8
Lebanon58.852.451.550.449.34948.346.543.244.7
Lesotho18.31817.921.217.216.716.416.516.516.2
Liberia10.410.910.2910.611.28.68.68.79.9
Libya33.535.633.530.329.532.727.528.830.231.3
Lithuania78.286.781.475.772.969.161.252.341.649.2
Luxembourg107.9116.1112.3114.9117.8114.9112.9112.2106118.2
Madagascar14.715.1151514.41313.213.113.816
Malawi8.37.36.15.45.55.55.45.35.65.5
Malaysia52.349.250.951.549.849.447.647.346.644.7
Maldives21.623.521.22119.420.318.715.614.114.1
Mali22.221.72019.420.119.319.618.217.616.6
Malta84.58588.482.281.18380.275.975.377
Mauritania29.729.231.231.332.432.733.433.432.331.6
Mauritius49.447.84644.14242.239.739.638.234.7
Mexico63.863.362.3626159.258.258.756.955.1
Mongolia82.180.570.265.87073.470.274.786.8100.1
Montenegro57.755.653.350.2
Morocco30.127.825.124.524.12222.22220.920.9
Mozambique7.87.88.47.69.79.18.510.310.210.8
Myanmar32.132.429.626.823.619.81714.111.710.5
Namibia28.33830.930.231.432.933.330.637.342.8
Nepal9.99.89.79.69.79.69.69.69.79.7
Netherlands85.584.871.478.374.175.56578.987.687.8
Netherlands Antilles9189.881.685.690.885.182.684.591.894.9
New Caledonia72.673.374.96770.672.968.466.765.960.8
New Zealand106.4116.4115.7108.9102.7108.8107.3104.710192.5
Nicaragua25.325.224.823.420.519.718.716.517.916.2
Niger25.624.324.223.623.823.422.62221.220.6
Nigeria8.88.78.78.58.78.88.798.98.5
Norway666965.46566.164.562.261.961.660.8
Occupied Palestinian Territory21.321.42124.429.12628.332.130.631.7
Pakistan14.714.414.213.812.212.112.111.911.811.7
Panama63.562.260.258.456.754.95557.659.260.6
Paraguay41.941.843.848.946.652.162.273.365.670.5
Peru20.820.720.719.718.717.517.41716.516.6
Philippines33.633.733.131.329.830.330.830.429.428.9
Poland76.974.377.676.17373.675.374.170.870.8
Portugal93.492.993.887.585.284.483.285.687.387.6
Republic of Korea54.155.656.454.749.845.153.150.343.647.6
Republic of Moldova26.829.632.231.131.226.224.6232319.5
Romania64.761.562.662.663.55460.254.848.847.8
Russian Federation62.964.260.355.852.15051.85045.639.9
Rwanda6.56.56.36.15.75.75.44.94.84.6
Saint Kitts and Nevis70.871.769.67575.791.779.381.475.376.9
Saint Lucia93.691.793.990.193.798.791.691.192.899.1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines91.492.390.186.582.583.18077.565.566.1
Samoa87.286.880.772.484.279.784.781.284.373.8
Sao Tome and Principe16.51413.913.513.712.614.19.687.9
Saudi Arabia54.451.252.951.353.548.750.849.250.853.3
Senegal15.815.214.114.813.512.912.712.71312.4
Serbia45.245.344.941.1
Serbia and Montenegro8279.282.286.879.687.7
Seychelles35.626.534.73630.524.534.124.127.529.4
Sierra Leone7.37.37.36.96.66.87.17.35.36.1
Slovakia60.46058.860.964.561.464.160.153.757
Slovenia88.388.983.886.290.688.392.881.786.592.8
Solomon Islands11.911.410.710.49.69.28.89.77.67.6
South Africa58.657.753.650.146.343.842.340.239.241.7
Spain97101.7110.2106.4107.3108118.4119.5115113.7
Sri Lanka6.36.56.75.86.96.86.66.46.35.4
Sudan (former)19.119.520.120.921.52020.219.72019.1
Suriname47.547.547.241.439.538.337.240.339.340
Swaziland26.927.528.430.133.246.835.833.926.925
Sweden80.279.678.77777.47776.474.770.269
Switzerland74.775.473.672.372.472.272.272.772.271.5
Syrian Arab Republic22.822.824.223.222.32221.517.920.521.9
Tajikistan14.71512.89.510.59.19.79.38.28.8
Thailand25.827.229.928.427.426.127.225.82526.3
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia40.838.949.937.93840.237.837.330.531.6
Timor-Leste33.833.133.4333239.740.341.34038.5
Togo11.711.59.99.89.59.610.19.79.59.4
Trinidad and Tobago47.747.147.942.642.243.538.837.236.936.6
Tunisia25.926.526.824.425.526.525.627.52726.9
Turkey25.324.225.522.522.723.122.120.720.121.9
Turkmenistan58.657.754.644.244.444.945.141.735.733.9
Uganda111111.211.111.611.611.811.511.311
Ukraine48.551.144.841.63838.834.33230.331.2
United Arab Emirates73.878.775.770.972.174.891.988.774.772.8
United Kingdom84.281.585.586.28485.383.380.478.577.4
United Republic of Tanzania9.69.81010.210.310.410.710.610.510
United States of America120.2124.4126.7126.6126.2126.5123.9125.3121.8122.6
Uruguay55.361.25653.763.55553.971.979.888.4
Uzbekistan28.427.22626.525.12422.720.820.421.1
Vanuatu35.439.737.432.93332.132.732.935.236.1
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)76.872.579.767.260.961.257.765.865.659.6
Viet Nam49.945.642.538.635.532.430.428.52624.2
Yemen17.916.216.815.216.616.317.114.913.913.1
Zambia12.312.112.512.613.813.414.11413.613.5
Zimbabwe21.319.41918.618.217.616.315.317.113.4
Filter : Loading...

Current Worldwide Annual Meat Consumption per capita

4.69 rating | 143,059 views | 25 comments

Worldwide Annual Meat Consumption Per Capita 2011

5.00 rating | 385 views | 0 comments

Current Worldwide Annual Meat Production in tonnes ...

4.69 rating | 6,091 views | 0 comments

Commercial Red Meat Production in the United States 2011

4.33 rating | 3,704 views | 0 comments
About | Chat | Contact | Sign Up | Privacy | Legal | Feedback